Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WHRM-DT on Saturday, July 21, 2018
12:00 AM
Great Performances Alicia Keys: Landmarks Live in Concert (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Musician Alicia Keys performs at notable locations around New York City, including the Unisphere, the Apollo Theater, and on a Circle Line cruise ship.
1:00 AM
Father Brown The Smallest of Things (HD, TV-14) The crime solving antics of a Roman Catholic priest are shown, as he delves into criminal happenings with a fervent committment to morality.
2:00 AM
Agatha Raisin The Day the Floods Came
3:00 AM
Shetland (HD) Inspector Jimmy Perez returns to his native island of Shetland just in time to be assigned the murder of a teenage girl that has the rustic community in fear.
4:00 AM
University Place The Jet Stream (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
5:00 AM
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Be Yourself, Part 1 (HD, TV-Y) Mister Rogers goes to see the juggling act of the world-renowned Flying Karamazov Brothers; X the Owl tries to teach everyone in Make-Believe how to fly.
5:30 AM
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land; Desert Day and Night (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) A pterosaur and a crocodile compete during a flying, swimming and running race; the kids set out to learn more about the desert and desert life.
6:00 AM
Bob the Builder Curtis' Big Day (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Bob and his team are hired to build an automatic car wash for Curtis' garage, but the trouble starts when Roley rushes to fix what he thinks is broken.
6:30 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Trip (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) When the Tiger family goes on a road trip to Grandpere's house, Daniel, with the help of a map, realizes how many exciting things there are to do on a trip.
7:00 AM
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House; Pinkabotta & Peterbotta (Repeat, TV-G) Pinkalicious and Peter build a house to attract fairies, but they turn out to be noisy; Pinkalicious and Peter create a robot that leaves them with a mess.
7:30 AM
Splash and Bubbles Gush's White Whale; Extreme Clean (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Gush and the kids go to the Arctic Ocean to find the mysterious "horned whale"; the kids ask Denny to help a great white shark with a toothache.
8:00 AM
Nature Cat Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) When Hal accidentally unearths Bad Dog Bart's second treasure map, Nature Cat, his pals, and Bad Dog Bart race against a pirate to find the treasure first.
9:00 AM
Sewing with Nancy Tried and True Sewing & Quilting Tips, Part 1 (Repeat, TV-G) Host Nancy Zieman offers some classic sewing and quilting tips that are useful to any sewing enthusiast while Nancy attends her annual sewing event.
9:30 AM
Quilting Arts Cut It Out! (Repeat, TV-G) Patricia Bolton is joined by quilt artists to cover the techniques they use in their designs as they show how to do the same stitching and techniques they use.
10:00 AM
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home Native Plants (HD, New, TV-G) The host strolls through some of the most beautiful gardens in the U.S. and Europe to illustrate principles of design that can be used in any home or backyard.
10:30 AM
The Woodwright's Shop Brian Boggs, Chairmaker (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Master craftsman of solid wood handmade furniture, Brian Boggs, from Asheville, N.C., shows his technique of the steam bending to make a green-wood chair.
11:00 AM
Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way Earth to Table (TV-G) Jacques makes hearty vegetable bean soup, chicken supremes with tapenade and mushroom sauce served over vegetable couscous, and for dessert, pear compote.
11:30 AM
Martha Bakes Classic Italian Cookies (HD, New, TV-G) Martha bakes Sicilian buccellati filled with pecans, figs and raisins, Italian wafer cookies known as pizzelle, and diamond-shaped zaleti.
12:00 PM
New Scandinavian Cooking Roasted Coastal Lamb and Dried Kelp (New, TV-G) Niklas travels to Austevoll, an island just outside Bergen in Western Norway, where he meets an award-winning chef and tastes fresh produce, lamb and lobster.
12:30 PM
Moveable Feast with Fine Cooking Durham, North Carolina - Andrea & Brendan Reusing (HD, Repeat, TV-G) In North Carolina, Pete prepares a feast that features grilled pork ribs with rhubarb relish, as well as a kale salad with radishes, eggs and bacon dressing.
1:00 PM
Lidia's Kitchen A Summer Shindig (HD, New, TV-G) Lidia prepares steamed summery green beans with mint pesto and berry tiramisu, as well as grilled skewers of shrimp spiedini with tomato salsa and zucchini.
1:30 PM
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated Simple Chinese Staples (New, TV-G) Chefs Julia Collin Davison and Bridget Lancaster discuss three cup chicken; a firm tofu taste test is conducted; a test cook prepares smashed cucumbers.
2:00 PM
Antiques Roadshow Vintage Chicago (HD, Repeat, TV-G) In their second visit to Chicago, appraisers find a 1908 Chicago Cubs presentation piece, a gold necklace by Tiffany & Co., and a 1904 Henry Woods oil painting.
3:00 PM
This Old House Approaching Half Way (HD, Repeat, TV-G) The dining room floor becomes a barn door; Roger teaches about horticulture; the team puts radiant heat in the garage floor; the front porch gets new columns.
3:30 PM
Ask This Old House Backsplash, Leak Detection, Rainwater (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Tom explains to a homeowner the proper way to install tile using a simple technique; Richard demonstrates how to prevent floods using a wireless leak detector.
4:00 PM
The Great British Baking Show Desserts (HD, New, TV-PG) The bakers start the week with an array of rich tortes; the bakers face the crème caramel; the bakers spend six hours on a mighty layered meringue.
5:00 PM
The Lawrence Welk Show From Polkas to Classics (1967) (TV-G) Renowned bandleader Lawrence Welk presents a selection of music performed by his band as well as songs by members of the Musical Family.
6:00 PM
Concerts on the Square (HD, New, TV-G)
7:00 PM
Father Brown The Smallest of Things (HD, TV-14) The crime solving antics of a Roman Catholic priest are shown, as he delves into criminal happenings with a fervent committment to morality.
8:00 PM
Agatha Raisin The Day the Floods Came
9:00 PM
Shetland (HD) Inspector Jimmy Perez returns to his native island of Shetland just in time to be assigned the murder of a teenage girl that has the rustic community in fear.
10:00 PM
30 Minute Music Hour Anna Wang (New, TV-G)
10:30 PM
The Brokenwood Mysteries Playing the Lie
Children
Comedy
Drama
Education
Entertainment
Food
Home
Music
Nature
Sports
Travel
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2018. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -