Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WLEF DT on Wednesday, January 17, 2018
12:00 AM
Amanpour on PBS (HD, New) CNN chief international correspondent Christiane Amanpour engages in conversations with global leaders and decision-makers about current events.
12:30 AM
Finding Your Roots Black Like Me (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Producer Tonya Lewis Lee and journalists Bryant Gumbel and Suzanne Malveaux discover slaves, free people of color, and forgotten Europeans in their ancestries.
1:30 AM
American Experience Secret of Tuxedo Park (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Wall Street tycoon Alfred Lee Loomis spends his weekends at a secret laboratory developing radar technology, which goes on to alter the course of World War II.
2:30 AM
Frontline Rape on the Night Shift (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Detailed information about allegations of sexual assaults perpetrated against immigrant women who work in the janitorial industry is provided.
3:30 AM
University Place Door County Maritime Archaeology (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
4:00 AM
University Place Adventures of An International Peace Broker (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
5:00 AM
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) When a wave crashes into the Tortuga, the Wild Kratts get separated, but thankfully, Martin finds a creature called a puffin who might be able to help them.
5:30 AM
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Tired of the Kratt brothers arguing over a creature souvenir, Aviva challenges them to use the capabilities of the starfish to survive a harsh habitat.
6:00 AM
Odd Squad Odd Squad: World Turned Odd (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The Odd Squad agents go back in time to see how Ms. O became who she is in the present, but in the process, they accidentally alter the future.
7:00 AM
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Hal's grasshopper friend Dustin Hopman jumps into the woods before a big race; Hal is sick for the first scavenger hunt of the fall season and cannot go.
7:30 AM
Curious George Grease Monkey in Space; Pinata Vision (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) George and The Man with the Yellow Hat are sent into space to repair a telescope; George embarks on a mission to navigate the city without the use of his sight.
8:00 AM
Curious George All-New Hundley; Signs Up (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) When George observes his friend Mr. Hundley acting strangely, he decides to investigate the situation; George decorates his room with signs from around town.
8:30 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) When the class pet disappears, the neighborhood's residents work together to find it; when Daniel and his mother fall ill, their neighbors try to help.
9:00 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The Tiger Family takes Margaret to the Clock Factory for her very first "Chime Time", and Daniel notices other families spending time together.
9:30 AM
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Bubbles befriends a nanoplankton who's invisible to everyone, including her; Splash and Bubbles mistake a fish for Tidy's new partner.
10:00 AM
Sesame Street Big Bird's Song (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) When Big Bird becomes overwhelmed by his nervousness about performing in a televised singing competition, Abby and Elmo work together to help calm him down.
10:30 AM
Super Why! Attack of More Man! (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Red wants to take all of her toys with her to the park but can't hold them all without dropping them; the Super Readers jump into a comic book.
11:00 AM
Dinosaur Train Where Have All the Lizards Gone?; Conductor's Sleepover (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The conductor takes the Pteranodon family on a trip to Lizard Island only to learn that the land had been taken over plants and bugs.
11:30 AM
Peg + Cat The Circus Problem; The Buried Treasure Problem (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Peg and Cat must reach some amazing heights and travel some great lengths; Peg uses Cat as a measuring stick in their quest to find a buried treasure.
12:00 PM
Sesame Street Big Bird's Song (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) When Big Bird becomes overwhelmed by his nervousness about performing in a televised singing competition, Abby and Elmo work together to help calm him down.
12:30 PM
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Bubbles befriends a nanoplankton who's invisible to everyone, including her; Splash and Bubbles mistake a fish for Tidy's new partner.
1:00 PM
The Great British Baking Show Tudor Week (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) The five remaining bakers prepare dishes for the Tudors, featuring a stuffed pie, a Tudor biscuit, and a marzipan, a mixture of honey or sugar and almond meal.
2:00 PM
Masterpiece Mr. Selfridge II (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Miss Mardle invites a refugee into her home; Selfridge hosts a card game, and Loxley decides to attend; Thackeray tries to uncover Henri's secret.
3:00 PM
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Tired of the Kratt brothers arguing over a creature souvenir, Aviva challenges them to use the capabilities of the starfish to survive a harsh habitat.
3:30 PM
Odd Squad Odd Squad: World Turned Odd (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The Odd Squad agents go back in time to see how Ms. O became who she is in the present, but in the process, they accidentally alter the future.
4:30 PM
Arthur No Acting Please; Prunella Deegan and the Disappointing Ending (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Fern worries that she is not talented enough to be the star actress in the community play; Prunella and Marina compete to see who can finish a book first.
5:00 PM
Arthur George and the Missing Puzzle Piece; D.W. Swims With the Fishes (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) George discovers that Carl has an autism disorder called Asperger syndrome; D.W. and James decide to enter the preschool swimming competition.
5:30 PM
BBC World News America (TV-PG) Every night, reporter Katty Kay presents in-depth reports on the major events of the day from the United States and around the world.
6:00 PM
The PBS NewsHour (HD, New) Highly regarded anchors and senior correspondents present a commercial-free hour of in-depth reporting on various significant occurrences around the world.
7:00 PM
Nature Arctic Wolf Pack (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) The white wolf fights for survival in the ice and snow of Ellesmere Island, traveling far from its den and putting itself in danger in order to feed its cubs.
8:00 PM
NOVA Hagia Sophia - Istanbul's Ancient Mystery (HD, Repeat, TV-G) A team examines Hagia Sophia in Istanbul to determine how it has withstood dozens of earthquakes, and they put their discoveries to the test with a model.
9:00 PM
Understanding the Opioid Epidemic (Repeat, TV-PG) The stories of people and communities who have been affected by the opioid epidemic are told, and experts suggest how to solve the crisis.
10:00 PM
Frontline Rape on the Night Shift (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Detailed information about allegations of sexual assaults perpetrated against immigrant women who work in the janitorial industry is provided.
11:00 PM
Finding Your Roots Black Like Me (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Producer Tonya Lewis Lee and journalists Bryant Gumbel and Suzanne Malveaux discover slaves, free people of color, and forgotten Europeans in their ancestries.
Children
Drama
Education
Health
Nature
News
Sports
True
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2018. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -