Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WLEFDT2 on Friday, June 22, 2018
12:00 AM
Around the Corner with John McGivern Brookfield & Elm Grove (HD, TV-G) Actor and host John McGivern travels through a series of diverse towns and neighborhoods to discover the secrets of living a normal life in a small town.
12:30 AM
Wisconsin Foodie Mps Prostart/Turtle Creek Gardens (Repeat, TV-G) Knowledgeable and enthusiastic culinary correspondents in Wisconsin highlight notable eateries and the talents of accomplished chefs.
1:00 AM
Antiques Roadshow Omaha (HD, Repeat, TV-G) In Omaha, Neb., a lithograph of painter Grant Wood's "Fertility" from 1939, a Daytona model Rolex watch and Prohibition liquor bottles are appraised.
2:00 AM
Nature Fabulous Frogs (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Using firsthand stories, scientific research and innovative technology, the world of frogs is explored, highlighting their anatomy, appearance and behavior.
3:00 AM
Rick Steves' Special: Luther and the Reformation (HD, Repeat, TV-G)
4:00 AM
This Old House A House for the Next Generation (HD, Repeat, TV-G) A woman inherits her childhood home, and wants to make improvements; Mike Rowe discusses the need for more people to learn a skilled trade.
4:30 AM
Ask This Old House Water Softener, App, Shadow Box (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Richard helps a homeowner install a water softener; Tom builds a shadow box using recycled wood from an old door; Ross uses a home organization app.
5:00 AM
Wai Lana Yoga Do It All! (TV-G) Wai Lana demonstrates salute to the sun, shoulder stand, fish asana and other exercises that bend, stretch and strengthen one's entire body.
5:30 AM
Classical Stretch Weight Loss: Slenderize the Saddle Bags (Repeat, TV-G) Host Miranda Esmonde-White teaches stretching techniques for maximum weight loss, featuring exercises that will reduce fat on the hips and outer thighs.
6:00 AM
University Place Nutrition and Health (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
7:00 AM
University Place The Possibility of Us and the Land On Which We Stand (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
8:20 AM
University Place Black Suffrage In Early Wisconsin (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
9:00 AM
Sewing with Nancy Change Up Patchwork, Part 2 (Repeat, TV-G) Nancy Ziemean demonstrates how to successfully use stabilizers and embroidery designs to stitch top-notch projects and successfully embroider with a machine.
9:30 AM
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting Red Between the Lines, Part 2 (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Quilting enthusiasts and hosts Marianne Fons and Liz Porter provide tips, tricks and methods to make quilting accurate, easy and fun.
10:00 AM
Growing a Greener World Hyper Local - Heirloom Apples & Craft Beers: New Hampshire (HD, Repeat, TV-G) The crew visits with an organic farmer who sells over 70 varieties of heirloom apples and learns about peak flavor and the secrets to growing apples.
10:30 AM
Mexico: One Plate at a Time Off the Beaten Path in Playa del Carmen (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Rick samples thin-cut seared beef with grilled onions, slow-cooked carnitas, summer squash and guero chilies, and grilled catfish with habanero mayo.
11:00 AM
Paint This with Jerry Yarnell Backwater Swamps, Part 2 (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Jerry Yarnell paints in background trees and reflections, adds in larger trees, limbs and small stumps, then he paints in the reflections of the larger trees.
11:30 AM
Rick Steves' Europe London: Mod and Trad (Repeat, TV-G) A visit to London includes stops at the Millennium Bridge, the British Museum's Great Court, the Tower of London and the South Bank of the Thames.
12:00 PM
Agatha Raisin Walkers of Dembley
1:00 PM
How Sherlock Changed the World Part 1 (HD, Repeat, TV-14) Interviews, archival materials and dramatic reconstructions reveal how the fictional detective has influenced forensic techniques and criminal investigations.
2:00 PM
Around the Corner with John McGivern Mcgivern's East Side (HD, TV-G) Actor and host John McGivern travels through a series of diverse towns and neighborhoods to discover the secrets of living a normal life in a small town.
2:30 PM
Wisconsin Foodie Cheese Days (Repeat, TV-G) The hosts celebrate Cheese Days' 100th anniversary, with lessons on how to make beer-battered cheese curds, yodeling, and tips from cheese makers.
3:00 PM
University Place Reflections on Light in Art and Science (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
3:42 PM
University Place Weather Predictability and Predictions (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
4:17 PM
University Place Aronia and Uncommon Fruits (HD, New, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
5:00 PM
The PBS NewsHour (HD, New) Highly regarded anchors and senior correspondents present a commercial-free hour of in-depth reporting on various significant occurrences around the world.
6:00 PM
Newsline (New) A timely presentation of the daily news in Japan and abroad, featuring up-to-the-minute national and international events that have shaped the day's events.
6:30 PM
Nightly Business Report (HD, New, TV-G) Susie Gharib and Tyler Mathisen talk with leading business experts and look at up-to-date market reports, company information and economic news.
7:00 PM
Washington Week (HD, New) Washington's top journalists participate in an in-depth analysis of the major news events that are currently affecting the entire nation.
7:30 PM
Breaking Big Eddie Huang (HD, New, TV-PG) Restaurateur, television host, author, and first-generation Asian-American Eddie Huang credits his success to his family and the cultural significance of food.
8:00 PM
Great Performances Joan Baez 75th Birthday Celebration (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Singer Joan Baez celebrates her 75th birthday at New York's historic Beacon Theatre, with a special live performance alongside a variety of music artists.
9:30 PM
Al Jarreau: Coming Home (HD, Repeat, TV-G)
10:00 PM
Washington Week (HD, Repeat) Washington's top journalists participate in an in-depth analysis of the major news events that are currently affecting the entire nation.
10:30 PM
Here and Now (Repeat, TV-G) Frederica Freyberg and Zac Schultz provide viewers with some of the most contemporary and in-depth news reporting from in and around Wisconsin.
11:00 PM
Great Performances Joan Baez 75th Birthday Celebration (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Singer Joan Baez celebrates her 75th birthday at New York's historic Beacon Theatre, with a special live performance alongside a variety of music artists.
Comedy
Education
Entertainment
Food
Home
Information
Nature
News
Sports
Travel
True
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2018. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -