Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WHRM-DT2 on Thursday, July 19, 2018
12:00 AM
Secrets of the Manor House (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Life in British manor houses was once a world of luxury, but financial, social and political pressures would bring change to the wealthy and their servants.
1:00 AM
Moveable Feast with Fine Cooking Puerto Rico (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Michelle Bernstein visits Puerto Rico, where she sources some fresh produce at Frutos Del Guacabo, which provides the highest-quality fruits and vegetables.
1:30 AM
In Julia's Kitchen with Master Chefs Charlie Trotter (HD, TV-G) Master chef Charlie Trotter creates flavorful seared scallops served with curry-seasoned carrot broth, warm peach soup and a delightful selection of sorbets.
2:00 AM
As Time Goes By The Affair (TV-PG) Jean's sister-in-law suspects that her husband is being unfaithful when he starts being secretive and so she moves in with Jean and Lionel.
2:30 AM
Keeping Up Appearances Skis (TV-PG) Despite his disinclination for sports, Hyacinth decides to give Richard skis for his birthday so he can cultivate an active and vital image.
3:00 AM
Alvin Ailey American Dance (HD, Repeat, TV-G) At the Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts in New York City, the Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater performs "Revelations," "Chroma," "Grace" and "Takademe."
5:00 AM
Wai Lana Yoga Close Your Nose (TV-G) Yoga expert and host Wai Lana discusses a useful breathing technique involving closing the nose that energizes the body and soothes jangled nerves.
5:30 AM
Classical Stretch Feet and Calf Workout (Repeat, TV-G) At the Kantun Chi Eco Park, Miranda demonstrates a gentle standing and bar workout is design to help relieve foot pain and shin splints.
6:00 AM
University Place Magnetic Fields in the Universe (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
7:00 AM
University Place Reduced-Risk Pest Management for Urban Landscapes (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
7:51 AM
University Place Big Data, Surveillance and Race (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
9:00 AM
Sewing with Nancy Doodle Stitching, Part 3 (Repeat, TV-G) Host Nancy Zieman continues to demonstrate different ways to transfer doodles to fabric to create wearable art.
9:30 AM
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting It Waves Forever (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Host Sara Gallegos welcomes guest teacher Angela Huffman, who showcases the techniques to create custom patches in a column-style quilt.
10:00 AM
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table The Rite of Spring (Repeat, TV-G) Culinary instructor P. Allen Smith showcases an in-depth preparation guide for making natural Easter egg dyes and other holiday goodies.
10:30 AM
Lidia's Kitchen Crespelle (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Lidia Bastianich shows how easy it can be to make a pasta called manicotti and presents an easy-to-make recipe for a delicious chocolate and walnut crespelle.
11:00 AM
Rough Cut with Fine Woodworking Fall Front Desk with Steve Brown (Repeat, TV-G) Tommy meets with regular Steve Brown to design a work desk, breaking down the different parts that make building a desk a simpler process.
11:30 AM
Born to Explore with Richard Wiese South Africa: Tale of the Turtle (Repeat, TV-G) Richard travels to South Africas Rocktail Bay to find the 300-pound loggerhead turtle and discover its relationship with the local community.
12:00 PM
The Forsyte Saga (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Holly and June study to become nurses; Soames sues Irene for divorce and marries Annette; Irene gives birth to a son; Val and Holly move to South Africa.
1:00 PM
Aging Matters Aging and the Workplace (TV-G) An in-depth look is taken into aging in order to open a community-based conversation, featuring the issues of caregiving, finances and end-of-life issues.
1:30 PM
Growing a Greener World Greenhouse School: New York (TV-G) An in-depth exploration is taken into a public school in New York City that uses a rooftop greenhouse to teach a lesson in the concept of sustainability.
2:00 PM
Around the Corner with John McGivern Lake Mills (HD, TV-G) Actor and host John McGivern travels through a series of diverse towns and neighborhoods to discover the secrets of living a normal life in a small town.
2:30 PM
Wisconsin Foodie Elkhart Lake & Paddock Club (Repeat, TV-G) In Belgium, Wis., Kyle catches up with Al Wyker, who discusses Lakeview Buffalo Farm; Garret Weber-Gale cooks with chefs Adam Siegel and Brian Moran.
3:00 PM
University Place Crane Health: Avian Medicine In Conservation (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
3:57 PM
University Place The History and Science of Children with Disabilities (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
5:00 PM
The PBS NewsHour (HD, New) Highly regarded anchors and senior correspondents present a commercial-free hour of in-depth reporting on various significant occurrences around the world.
6:00 PM
Newsline (New) A timely presentation of the daily news in Japan and abroad, featuring up-to-the-minute national and international events that have shaped the day's events.
6:30 PM
Nightly Business Report (HD, New, TV-G) Susie Gharib and Tyler Mathisen talk with leading business experts and look at up-to-date market reports, company information and economic news.
7:00 PM
This Old House This Old House U (HD, Repeat, TV-G) The apprentices learn how to frame a wall, build a drain stack, and lay decking for the front porch; the homeowners visit their kitchen cabinet designer.
7:30 PM
Ask This Old House Tree Removal, Stud Finders, Garage Door Opener (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Richard explains the differences between water filters; Roger removes a hazardous tree; Tom demonstrates different methods of locating studs in a wall.
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Life The Great Outdoors (Repeat, TV-G) An in-depth and colorful look at Wisconsin Life is presented, featuring unexpected places and heart-felt stories of the diverse inhabitants of the state.
8:30 PM
Wisconsin Foodie The Plate Collective (Repeat, TV-G) Knowledgeable and enthusiastic culinary correspondents in Wisconsin highlight notable eateries and the talents of accomplished chefs.
9:00 PM
University Place Indian Mounds of Wisconsin (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
10:00 PM
The PBS NewsHour (HD, Repeat) Highly regarded anchors and senior correspondents present a commercial-free hour of in-depth reporting on various significant occurrences around the world.
11:00 PM
This Old House This Old House U (HD, Repeat, TV-G) The apprentices learn how to frame a wall, build a drain stack, and lay decking for the front porch; the homeowners visit their kitchen cabinet designer.
11:30 PM
Ask This Old House Tree Removal, Stud Finders, Garage Door Opener (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Richard explains the differences between water filters; Roger removes a hazardous tree; Tom demonstrates different methods of locating studs in a wall.
Children
Comedy
Drama
Education
Entertainment
Food
Home
Information
News
Sports
True
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2018. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -