Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WHRM-DT2 on Friday, October 20, 2017
12:00 AM
Wisconsin Life (Repeat, TV-G) An in-depth and colorful look at Wisconsin Life is presented, featuring unexpected places and heart-felt stories of the diverse inhabitants of the state.
12:30 AM
Around the Farm Table Poultry, Porcine and Pasta (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Placing a special focus on the Midwestern U.S., host and dairy farmer Inga Witscher shares insight into today's agriculture industry.
1:00 AM
Antiques Roadshow Baton Rouge (HD, Repeat, TV-G) While Mark examines Campeche chairs, appraisers assess a French Art Deco diamond and platinum ring, a copy of "The History of Magic" and four etchings.
2:00 AM
Nature Fox Tales (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) New scientific research provides a glimpse into the lives of red foxes, which are able to thrive in a variety of environments by changing their behavior.
3:00 AM
Richard Bangs' Adventures with a Purpose Assam, India: Quest For the One-Horned Rhinoceros (Repeat, TV-G) Richard Bangs travels to the Indian state of Assam, searching for a rare species of rhinoceros that once stood on the brink of extinction.
4:00 AM
This Old House A House for the Next Generation (HD, Repeat, TV-G) A woman inherits her childhood home, and wants to make improvements; Mike Rowe discusses the need for more people to learn a skilled trade.
4:30 AM
Ask This Old House Water Softener, App, Shadow Box (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Richard helps a homeowner install a water softener; Tom builds a shadow box using recycled wood from an old door; Ross uses a home organization app.
5:00 AM
Wai Lana Yoga Tadagi Mudra (TV-G) Wai Lana conveys the benefits of calming exercise regimens by introducing yoga poses; breath retention and chakra visualization invigorate Wai Lana's body.
5:30 AM
Classical Stretch Full Body Posture Workout (Repeat, TV-G) Miranda Esmonde-White demonstrates exercises that not only reduce weight and add tone, but also improve body flexibility and posture.
6:00 AM
University Place Concert at Villa Louis (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
7:00 AM
University Place Milwaukee's First Mexican Community (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
7:39 AM
University Place Age-Related Changes In Swallowing (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
8:22 AM
University Place Growing Potatoes In Containers and in the Ground (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
9:00 AM
Sewing with Nancy Best Sweatshirt Makeovers, Part 2 (Repeat, TV-G) Host Nancy Zieman finishes her sweatshirt project and demonstrates more unique tips and tricks to use when sewing sweatshirts and cardigans.
9:30 AM
Quilting Arts Print It! (Repeat, TV-G) Patricia Bolton is joined by quilt artists to cover the techniques they use in their designs as they show how to do the same stitching and techniques they use.
10:00 AM
Garden Smart (Repeat, TV-G) Expert gardeners share their experience and knowledge on planting, yard preparation and other tips on how to make amateur gardening more effective and fun.
10:30 AM
Pati's Mexican Table Sugar for Hubby (Repeat, TV-G) Using seafood as a main ingredient, Pati prepares a romantic dinner for herself and her husband; recipes featured include those for Rodrigo-style Fish.
11:00 AM
Start Up Eggs and Wine (HD, Repeat, TV-G) An in-depth look is taken at the world of today's entrepreneurs in the United States, sharing their experiences, stories and hard work.
11:30 AM
Rick Steves' Europe Bulgaria (Repeat, TV-G) Rick Steves tours Bulgaria, which is home to ancient Thracian tombs, medieval Orthodox Christian monasteries, Soviet monuments, and the ancient city of Plovdiv.
12:00 PM
Death in Paradise (HD, TV-PG) A straight-laced detective inspector, who has no love for the sea, sand or sun, is assigned to investigate crime on a tropical island in the Caribbean.
1:00 PM
Secrets of the Dead After Stonehenge (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) From inside a quarry, experts work in secret to unearth a 3,000-year-old English settlement, whose charred remains shed new light on Western history.
2:00 PM
Around the Corner with John McGivern The John Gurda Hour (HD, Repeat) Actor and host John McGivern travels through a series of diverse towns and neighborhoods to discover the secrets of living a normal life in a small town.
3:00 PM
University Place Long Term Care Planning (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
3:31 PM
University Place Plant Pigmentation: Where Beauty Meets Science (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
4:18 PM
University Place Frenchtown Chronicles of Prairie Du Chien (HD, New, TV-PG) An anthological program presents university lectures, interviews of distinguished guests, panel discussions and performances of local entertainers.
5:00 PM
The PBS NewsHour (HD, New) Highly regarded anchors and senior correspondents present a commercial-free hour of in-depth reporting on various significant occurrences around the world.
6:00 PM
Newsline (New) A timely presentation of the daily news in Japan and abroad, featuring up-to-the-minute national and international events that have shaped the day's events.
6:30 PM
Nightly Business Report (HD, New, TV-G) Susie Gharib and Tyler Mathisen talk with leading business experts and look at up-to-date market reports, company information and economic news.
7:00 PM
Washington Week (HD, New) Washington's top journalists participate in an in-depth analysis of the major news events that are currently affecting the entire nation.
7:30 PM
Third Rail With OZY (HD, New, TV-G) Carlos Watson, the CEO and co-founder of Ozy Media, moderates debates between experts and celebrity guests over provocative questions.
8:00 PM
Great Performances She Loves Me (HD, New, TV-PG) Jerry Bock and Sheldon Harnick's 1963 musical "She Loves Me" tells the story of two feuding parfumerie clerks who don't realize that they're romantic pen pals.
10:30 PM
Charlie Rose: The Week (HD, TV-G) Renowned interviewer and journalist Charlie Rose presents highlights of conversations he had with the week's guests on his nightly show.
11:00 PM
Great Performances She Loves Me (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Jerry Bock and Sheldon Harnick's 1963 musical "She Loves Me" tells the story of two feuding parfumerie clerks who don't realize that they're romantic pen pals.
Drama
Education
Entertainment
Food
Home
Interview
Nature
News
Sports
Travel
True
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2017. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -