Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for Create on Monday, December 18, 2017
12:00 AM
On the Road with Vic Rallo: Italy! Umbria (HD, TV-G) Vic takes a trip to Orvieto, and visits the restaurant 7 Consuls and the winery Falesco; Vic looks at the local process for creating colorful ceramics.
12:30 AM
Travels with Darley Little Rock, Arkansas (TV-G) Darley explores Little Rock, Ark., where he partakes in tasting local treats, explores the River Trail and bicycles through a neighborhood of historic homes.
1:00 AM
Martha Bakes French Meringue (HD, TV-G) Host Martha Stewart prepares individual pavlovas with orange curd filling, chocolate dacquoise cake with chocolate ganache and a pink angel food cake.
1:30 AM
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated Back to Basics (TV-G) Chefs Julia and Bridget prepare delectable roasted bone-in chicken breasts; Adam evaluates kitchen trash cans; a test cook prepares baked potatoes.
2:00 AM
Mike Colameco's Real Food Host Mike Colameco showcases a behind-the-scenes look at the best kitchens in the world and interviews critically acclaimed chefs of world class restaurants.
2:30 AM
Pati's Mexican Table History of Oaxaca Cuisine (TV-G) Pati joins food editor Joe Yonan to share some vegetarian dishes, including sweet potato and black been tamales with avocado, and watercress and pecan salad.
3:00 AM
Ask This Old House (HD, TV-G) Richard explains the differences between water filters; Roger removes a hazardous tree; Tom demonstrates different methods of locating studs in a wall.
3:30 AM
Rick Steves' Europe Assisi and Italian Country Charm (TV-G) Rick tours Assisi, a town in central Italy, which was the birthplace of St. Francis, one of Italy's patron saints, and is home to the Basilica of St. Francis.
4:00 AM
Destination Craft with Jim West Bali (HD, TV-G) Jim introduces master craftsmen who teach woodcarving, painting and weaving; the host makes a traditional Balinese dish, and creates crafts in Monkey Forest.
4:30 AM
Martha Bakes French Meringue (HD, TV-G) Host Martha Stewart prepares individual pavlovas with orange curd filling, chocolate dacquoise cake with chocolate ganache and a pink angel food cake.
5:00 AM
Quilting Arts Start with White (TV-G) Patricia Bolton is joined by quilt artists to cover the techniques they use in their designs as they show how to do the same stitching and techniques they use.
5:30 AM
Paint This with Jerry Yarnell Backwater Swamps, Part 3 (TV-G) The hanging moss in the swamp scene is painted as host Jerry Yarnell continues his demonstration, in addition to adding the root system of the larger trees.
6:00 AM
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke BBQ's Trinity (HD, TV-G) Steven offers modern twists on classic recipes by showing how to make cherry-glazed baby back ribs, coffee rub, Korean pulled pork and espresso barbecue sauce.
6:30 AM
BBQ with Franklin Direct Heat & Mesquite (HD, TV-G) Aaron learns about what it means to be cooking barbecue "cowboy style," combining traditional skills in preparing barbecue and the grill.
7:00 AM
Ellie's Real Good Food Cheesy Daddy (TV-G) Chef Ellie Krieger helps a family guilty of adding too much cheese to their diet by demonstrating how to reap its benefits without going overboard.
7:30 AM
Sara's Weeknight Meals Best of Summer (TV-G) "Top Chef" winner Hung Huynh cooks his grilled shrimp lettuce wraps for Sara; chef Giuseppe Fanelli cooks "agnello a scottadito," a dish with lamb and tomatoes.
8:00 AM
Dream of Italy Umbria (HD, TV-G) Host Kathy McCabe meets two women who carry on their family traditions, including creating stained glass and handmade textiles.
8:30 AM
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope Dreamin' California's Coast - Malibu to Big Sur (TV-G) Joseph Rosendo is joined by Julie and they celebrate their anniversary starting in Southern California and visit Topanga, Santa Barbara, and San Luis Obispo.
9:00 AM
This Old House (HD, TV-G) The apprentices learn how to frame a wall, build a drain stack, and lay decking for the front porch; the homeowners visit their kitchen cabinet designer.
9:30 AM
Rough Cut - Woodworking with Tommy Mac Machinery (TV-G) Tommy MacDonald travels to historical landmarks in New England, where he gains design inspiration, and returns to his workshop to demonstrate woodworking.
10:00 AM
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home The Unusual (HD, TV-G) Gardening and lifestyle expert P. Allen Smith explores some of the more uncommon and unconventional elements of indoor and outdoor decorating.
10:30 AM
Beads, Baubles and Jewels Hourglass Shapes (TV-G) Designer and guest Sandra Lupo makes hourglass cone shapes; guest Jill McKay shows Katie how to make the perfect die-cut leather jewelry.
11:00 AM
Quilting Arts Start with White (TV-G) Patricia Bolton is joined by quilt artists to cover the techniques they use in their designs as they show how to do the same stitching and techniques they use.
11:30 AM
Paint This with Jerry Yarnell Backwater Swamps, Part 3 (TV-G) The hanging moss in the swamp scene is painted as host Jerry Yarnell continues his demonstration, in addition to adding the root system of the larger trees.
12:00 PM
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke BBQ's Trinity (HD, TV-G) Steven offers modern twists on classic recipes by showing how to make cherry-glazed baby back ribs, coffee rub, Korean pulled pork and espresso barbecue sauce.
12:30 PM
BBQ with Franklin Direct Heat & Mesquite (HD, TV-G) Aaron learns about what it means to be cooking barbecue "cowboy style," combining traditional skills in preparing barbecue and the grill.
1:00 PM
Ellie's Real Good Food Cheesy Daddy (TV-G) Chef Ellie Krieger helps a family guilty of adding too much cheese to their diet by demonstrating how to reap its benefits without going overboard.
1:30 PM
Sara's Weeknight Meals Best of Summer (TV-G) "Top Chef" winner Hung Huynh cooks his grilled shrimp lettuce wraps for Sara; chef Giuseppe Fanelli cooks "agnello a scottadito," a dish with lamb and tomatoes.
2:00 PM
Dream of Italy Umbria (HD, TV-G) Host Kathy McCabe meets two women who carry on their family traditions, including creating stained glass and handmade textiles.
2:30 PM
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope Dreamin' California's Coast - Malibu to Big Sur (TV-G) Joseph Rosendo is joined by Julie and they celebrate their anniversary starting in Southern California and visit Topanga, Santa Barbara, and San Luis Obispo.
3:00 PM
Rick Steves' Europe Dublin and Mystical Sidetrips (TV-G) Rick ventures to Ireland while offering viewers a historical perspective on the area's decline from the Golden Age to its 20th-century struggles.
3:30 PM
Rough Cut - Woodworking with Tommy Mac Machinery (TV-G) Tommy MacDonald travels to historical landmarks in New England, where he gains design inspiration, and returns to his workshop to demonstrate woodworking.
4:00 PM
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home The Unusual (HD, TV-G) Gardening and lifestyle expert P. Allen Smith explores some of the more uncommon and unconventional elements of indoor and outdoor decorating.
4:30 PM
Beads, Baubles and Jewels Hourglass Shapes (TV-G) Designer and guest Sandra Lupo makes hourglass cone shapes; guest Jill McKay shows Katie how to make the perfect die-cut leather jewelry.
5:00 PM
This Old House (HD, TV-G) The apprentices learn how to frame a wall, build a drain stack, and lay decking for the front porch; the homeowners visit their kitchen cabinet designer.
5:30 PM
Pati's Mexican Table A Queen In The Land Of The Gods (TV-G) Pati travels to the town of Teotitlan de Valle to meet chef Abigail Menzoa; Pati shares recipes for chicken with oregano and burnt milk ice cream.
6:00 PM
Simply Ming Jamie Bissonnette (TV-G) Host Ming Tsai invites award-winning chef Jamie Bissonnette to join him in cooking crispy Chicken Sausage and Scallions with classic fried Rice and a Paella.
6:30 PM
Jacques Pepin: Heart & Soul Taste Bud Temptations (HD, TV-G) Jacques Pepin shares his recipes for a variety of meals, including tuna tartare with bagel chips, an appetizer of tuna mascarpone cream, and a Spanish tortilla.
7:00 PM
Lidia's Kitchen Italian Taste for Bitter Vegetables (HD, TV-G) Host Lidia Bastianich prepares a variety of delectable foods, including baked radicchio, broccoli rabe and sausage, and an escarole and white bean soup.
7:30 PM
Cook's Country from America's Test Kitchen When Only Chocolate Will Do (HD, TV-G) Julia demonstrates her recipe for making a delectable Mississippi mud pie; Adam gives a review of the best small food processors on the market.
8:00 PM
A Chef's Life Muscadine Time (HD, TV-G) Ben, Vivian and their twins pick muscadine grapes at a local vineyard, and later use them to create homemade wine, a pizza, and much more.
8:30 PM
Pati's Mexican Table A Queen In The Land Of The Gods (TV-G) Pati travels to the town of Teotitlan de Valle to meet chef Abigail Menzoa; Pati shares recipes for chicken with oregano and burnt milk ice cream.
9:00 PM
This Old House (HD, TV-G) The apprentices learn how to frame a wall, build a drain stack, and lay decking for the front porch; the homeowners visit their kitchen cabinet designer.
9:30 PM
Globe Trekker Art Trails of the French Riviera (TV-PG) Travelers visit various countries of the world, venturing off the beaten path to soak up the local cultures, sample the cuisine, and visit historic sites.
10:30 PM
Lidia's Kitchen Italian Taste for Bitter Vegetables (HD, TV-G) Host Lidia Bastianich prepares a variety of delectable foods, including baked radicchio, broccoli rabe and sausage, and an escarole and white bean soup.
11:00 PM
Cook's Country from America's Test Kitchen When Only Chocolate Will Do (HD, TV-G) Julia demonstrates her recipe for making a delectable Mississippi mud pie; Adam gives a review of the best small food processors on the market.
11:30 PM
Simply Ming Jamie Bissonnette (TV-G) Host Ming Tsai invites award-winning chef Jamie Bissonnette to join him in cooking crispy Chicken Sausage and Scallions with classic fried Rice and a Paella.
Education
Food
Home
Travel
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2017. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -