Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for Create on Monday, December 17, 2018
12:00 AM
New Scandinavian Cooking Fish on a Platter (TV-G) Tina journeys to Southern Trøndelag and the islands of Hitra and Frøya, where she prepares crab and Norwegian lobster, scallops and salmon over an open fire.
12:30 AM
Fringe Benefits Rochester, NY (HD, TV-G)
1:00 AM
Martha Stewart's Cooking School Sweets (HD, TV-G) Martha tours the sweets of the Arabian Gulf by whipping up beehive buns, semolina coconut cake, sesame caramels and brûléed saffron custards.
1:30 AM
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated Pork Chops and Corn Fritters, Perfected (TV-G) A dish of boneless pork chops are prepared by Julia and Bridget; Jack Bishop challenges Julia to white wine vinegar tasting; a test cook prepares corn fritters.
2:00 AM
Joanne Weir's Plates & Places Moroccan Salads (HD, TV-G) Joanne and her students travel to Marrakesh, Morocco, to study Moroccan salads; Joanne makes beef kefta, three Moroccan salads, and roasted carrots.
2:30 AM
How to Cook Well with Rory O'Connell (HD, TV-G) Rory O'Connell, the renowned Irish television chef who's been teaching people how to cook for 30 years, demonstrates how to cook delicious recipes.
3:00 AM
Ask This Old House (HD, TV-G) Tom installs crown molding on cabinets with full overlay doors; Richard discusses toilet seats; Mauro teaches Mary how to strip wallpaper without chemicals.
3:30 AM
Rick Steves' Europe The Best of Israel (TV-G) In Israel, Rick tries local cuisine and visits Jerusalem, Tel Aviv, Masada, sites around the Sea of Galilee, the Yad Vashem and an Orthodox Jewish neighborhood.
4:00 AM
Outside with Greg Aiello Torrey Pines (HD, TV-G) Beyond the attractions San Diego is known for, Torrey Pines, a state park just north of downtown San Diego, is one of the best places in the world to paraglide.
4:30 AM
Martha Stewart's Cooking School Sweets (HD, TV-G) Martha tours the sweets of the Arabian Gulf by whipping up beehive buns, semolina coconut cake, sesame caramels and brûléed saffron custards.
5:00 AM
Quilting Arts Transformations with Paint (TV-G) Patricia Bolton is joined by quilt artists to cover the techniques they use in their designs as they show how to do the same stitching and techniques they use.
5:30 AM
Paint This with Jerry Yarnell Back from the Garden, Part 3 (HD, TV-G) Host Jerry Yarnell uses some of his best works to guide students through fine-art techniques with a calm and reassuring style that can be practiced at home.
6:00 AM
Ellie's Real Good Food Unboring Salads (TV-G) Chef Ellie Krieger introduces delicious and innovative ways to shake up the typical, boring salad to provide a more satisfying way to eat green.
6:30 AM
New Orleans Cooking with Kevin Belton New Year's Traditions (HD, TV-G) Kevin Belton demonstrates how to prepare some dishes that are ideal for a New Years party; he prepares a Cabbage Casserole, Black Eyed Peas and Corned Beef.
7:00 AM
Moveable Feast with Fine Cooking Vercelli, Italy (HD, TV-G) Pete Evans takes a trip to Vercelli, in the Piedmont region of northern Italy, to meet with brothers Christian and Manuel Costardi, who farm risotto rice.
7:30 AM
Food Over 50 Unloading Carbs: Reducing Dietary Starch (HD, TV-G) David prepares parsley potatoes and a vegetable-and-brown rice pilaf; David collects fresh cockles in Scotland; Elizabeth teaches about unrefined carbohydrates.
8:00 AM
Destination Craft with Jim West Hungary (HD, TV-G) Jim and his crafters learn traditional Hungarian egg-painting, weave with straw, visit a master seamstress, tour a premier crystal factory, and cook goulash.
8:30 AM
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope Mekong River Adventure – Part 1 (TV-G) Joseph takes a trip on the Mekong River through Cambodia and Vietnam, where he visits the Temple Mountains of Angkor and UNESCO World Heritage sites.
9:00 AM
This Old House (HD, TV-G) Jeff and the apprentices start insulating the house; Dana shops for efficient, yet decorative lighting; Tom, Jeff and the apprentices build false rafter tails.
9:30 AM
American Woodshop Wood Burning Old Wood for Framed Art Displays (HD, TV-G) Master woodcrafter and host Scott Phillips demonstrates how to create unique, beautiful items using basic tools that can be found in one's home shop.
10:00 AM
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home Unique Eureka (HD, TV-G) Host and gardening expert P. Allen Smith pays a visit to a one-of-a-kind mountain town known as Eureka Springs, Arkansas and explores its history.
10:30 AM
Beads, Baubles and Jewels Wired Routines (TV-G) A designer demonstrates various uses for wire, including how he uses braided wire to make a trendy bangle bracelet and a stylish cuff with beads.
11:00 AM
Quilting Arts Transformations with Paint (TV-G) Patricia Bolton is joined by quilt artists to cover the techniques they use in their designs as they show how to do the same stitching and techniques they use.
11:30 AM
Paint This with Jerry Yarnell Back from the Garden, Part 3 (HD, TV-G) Host Jerry Yarnell uses some of his best works to guide students through fine-art techniques with a calm and reassuring style that can be practiced at home.
12:00 PM
Ellie's Real Good Food Unboring Salads (TV-G) Chef Ellie Krieger introduces delicious and innovative ways to shake up the typical, boring salad to provide a more satisfying way to eat green.
12:30 PM
New Orleans Cooking with Kevin Belton New Year's Traditions (HD, TV-G) Kevin Belton demonstrates how to prepare some dishes that are ideal for a New Years party; he prepares a Cabbage Casserole, Black Eyed Peas and Corned Beef.
1:00 PM
Moveable Feast with Fine Cooking Vercelli, Italy (HD, TV-G) Pete Evans takes a trip to Vercelli, in the Piedmont region of northern Italy, to meet with brothers Christian and Manuel Costardi, who farm risotto rice.
1:30 PM
Food Over 50 Unloading Carbs: Reducing Dietary Starch (HD, TV-G) David prepares parsley potatoes and a vegetable-and-brown rice pilaf; David collects fresh cockles in Scotland; Elizabeth teaches about unrefined carbohydrates.
2:00 PM
Destination Craft with Jim West Hungary (HD, TV-G) Jim and his crafters learn traditional Hungarian egg-painting, weave with straw, visit a master seamstress, tour a premier crystal factory, and cook goulash.
2:30 PM
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope Mekong River Adventure – Part 1 (TV-G) Joseph takes a trip on the Mekong River through Cambodia and Vietnam, where he visits the Temple Mountains of Angkor and UNESCO World Heritage sites.
3:00 PM
Rick Steves' Europe The Netherlands Beyond Amsterdam (TV-G) In the Netherlands, Rick sees the top Dutch sights outside of Amsterdam, and he enjoys cheese markets, polderland, windmills and dikes along the way.
3:30 PM
American Woodshop Wood Burning Old Wood for Framed Art Displays (HD, TV-G) Master woodcrafter and host Scott Phillips demonstrates how to create unique, beautiful items using basic tools that can be found in one's home shop.
4:00 PM
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home Unique Eureka (HD, TV-G) Host and gardening expert P. Allen Smith pays a visit to a one-of-a-kind mountain town known as Eureka Springs, Arkansas and explores its history.
4:30 PM
Beads, Baubles and Jewels Wired Routines (TV-G) A designer demonstrates various uses for wire, including how he uses braided wire to make a trendy bangle bracelet and a stylish cuff with beads.
5:00 PM
This Old House (HD, TV-G) Jeff and the apprentices start insulating the house; Dana shops for efficient, yet decorative lighting; Tom, Jeff and the apprentices build false rafter tails.
5:30 PM
How to Cook Well with Rory O'Connell (HD, TV-G) Rory O'Connell, the renowned Irish television chef who's been teaching people how to cook for 30 years, demonstrates how to cook delicious recipes.
6:00 PM
Simply Ming Todd English (TV-G) Chef Todd English showcases instructions for using the grill to make pizza with fontina fonduta, meatball ribbons, shaved artichokes and Pomodoro fresco.
6:30 PM
Sara's Weeknight Meals Tuscan Villa Pasta (TV-G) Sara visits Villa Dianella, a 15th-century hunting lodge in Tuscany that was once owned by the Medici family, and makes homemade red pasta with Chianti wine.
7:00 PM
Lidia's Kitchen The Roast (HD, TV-G) Lidia Bastianich makes a roast pork shoulder with roast vegetable sauce, red onions stuffed with rice, with a brown sugar and bourbon baked pineapple, served wi
7:30 PM
Cook's Country from America's Test Kitchen Pacific Northwest Supper (HD, TV-G) Christie makes an Oregon blackberry pie; Bridget tastes extra-sharp cheddar cheese; Bridget and Julia make roasted salmon with broccoli and red potatoes.
8:00 PM
Yan Can Cook: Spice Kingdom Hot, Hot and Extra Hot! (HD, TV-G) Martin takes a trip to the largest bean paste factory and chili market in the world, where he works with chili peppers at a chili banquet.
8:30 PM
How to Cook Well with Rory O'Connell (HD, TV-G) Rory O'Connell, the renowned Irish television chef who's been teaching people how to cook for 30 years, demonstrates how to cook delicious recipes.
9:00 PM
This Old House (HD, TV-G) Jeff and the apprentices start insulating the house; Dana shops for efficient, yet decorative lighting; Tom, Jeff and the apprentices build false rafter tails.
9:30 PM
Globe Trekker Tough Trains: India's Independence Railroads (TV-PG) Zay Harding travels along India's vast network of railways, and visits the place where Mahatma Gandhi began his anti-colonial campaign.
10:30 PM
Lidia's Kitchen The Roast (HD, TV-G) Lidia Bastianich makes a roast pork shoulder with roast vegetable sauce, red onions stuffed with rice, with a brown sugar and bourbon baked pineapple, served wi
11:00 PM
Cook's Country from America's Test Kitchen Pacific Northwest Supper (HD, TV-G) Christie makes an Oregon blackberry pie; Bridget tastes extra-sharp cheddar cheese; Bridget and Julia make roasted salmon with broccoli and red potatoes.
11:30 PM
Simply Ming Todd English (TV-G) Chef Todd English showcases instructions for using the grill to make pizza with fontina fonduta, meatball ribbons, shaved artichokes and Pomodoro fresco.
Education
Food
Home
Travel
True
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2018. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -