Channel Lineup
Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WAOW-DT on Sunday, September 23, 2018
11:05 PM
The Listener A Voice in the Dark (TV-14) An encounter with a homeless man leaves Toby plagued by visions of a girl who was possibly abducted, and Toby finds out more than he cares to know from the man.
12:05 AM
Crime Strike (Repeat, TV-14) Re-enacting the stories of people who have used guns in order to defend themselves, friends and loved ones against criminals in life-threatening situations.
12:35 AM
Wipeout (HD, TV-PG) Twenty-four contestants take on Raging Rapids, Crazy Sweeper, King of the Mountain, Big Balls and other obstacles in pursuit of the grand prize.
1:35 AM
Right This Minute (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) The interactive news program presents video from eyewitnesses around the world, revealing the latest in dramatic, thought-provoking, social and popular events.
2:05 AM
Shark Tale (HD, TV-PG, PG, **) When a son of a gangster shark boss is accidentally killed, his would-be prey and his vegetarian brother both decide to use the incident to their own advantage.
4:05 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:00 AM
America's Heartland (HD, TV-G) A Colorado cattle-ranching family's heritage rests on the shoulders of one son and his fiancée; a father and son harvest corn together in Iowa.
5:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
6:00 AM
Wake Up Wisconsin Weekend (HD, New) The latest local and national news events are presented by the 27 Weekend News Team, along with the latest Madison­ area weather and sports highlights.
7:00 AM
Good Morning America Weekend (HD, New, TV-G) Correspondents deliver breaking news and give headline-making interviews, as well as topical features on politics, entertainment, technology and health issues.
8:00 AM
This Week with George Stephanopoulos (HD, TV-G) The Washington insider interviews top newsmakers and moderates debates between government officials and journalists on the nation's hottest political issues.
9:00 AM
Capital City Sunday (New)
9:30 AM
UpFront with Mike Gousha Host Mike Gousha presents a magazine news format that covers prominent and controversial issues affecting citizens in Wisconsin and elsewhere.
10:00 AM
The Mike McCarthy Show (TV-G)
10:30 AM
Financially Speaking
11:00 AM
Outdoor Bound TV with Kurt Walbeck (TV-PG) Host Kurt Walbeck embarks upon expeditions of both hunting and fishing while exploring the greater outdoors in Wisconsin and elsewhere.
11:30 AM
Into the Outdoors (TV-G) Kids are encouraged to leave their computers and cell phones behind and go outside to explore the natural world that surrounds them.
12:00 PM
Sports Stars of Tomorrow (HD, New, TV-G) The host gives viewers an inside and off the field look at young, up-and-coming high school and college athletes from around the country.
12:30 PM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
1:00 PM
Tapping In: The Happiest People & Places on the Planet Host Linda Swain travels all across the United States to explore the men and women, cultures and state of mind where the pursuit of happiness is priority.
2:00 PM
World of X Games Freesurfer, Part 4 (HD, New) The best freesurf sessions with pro surfers from around the world, but instead of focusing on contests, scores and judges, an emphasis is put on pure surfing.
2:30 PM
World of X Games Freesurfer, Part 5 (HD, New) The best freesurf sessions with pro surfers from around the world, but instead of focusing on contests, scores and judges, an emphasis is put on pure surfing.
3:00 PM
NBA Rank Special (New) Analysts, reporters, editors, producers and researchers that cover the NBA on ESPN were asked which players would be the best during the upcoming season.
4:00 PM
Gotham Steel Grill! Gotham Steel Smokeless Grill is the ingenious new way to cook and BBQ indoors without all that smoke!
4:30 PM
Boondock Nation A crew of backcountry snowmobilers travels across the United States and Canada on customized rides in search of adventures throughout the continent.
5:00 PM
ABC World News Tonight (HD, New, TV-G) Crucial events and developments from the United States and around the world are covered by the anchors and correspondents of the ABC News team.
5:30 PM
News 9 WAOW at 5:30PM (Sunday) (New)
6:00 PM
America's Funniest Home Videos (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Children drop their new phones; a father pranks his teenager with a stuffed raccoon; kids make hilarious faces after they eat sour foods.
7:00 PM
Celebrity Family Feud The Kardashians vs. The West Family and Jana Kramer vs. Gary Busey (HD, New, TV-PG) Team Kardashian and Team West compete against each other; actress and country music singer Jana Kramer's family competes against author Gary Busey's squad.
8:00 PM
The $100,000 Pyramid Jenna Fischer vs. Oliver Hudson and Johnny Weir vs. Gabby Douglas (HD, New, TV-14) "Splitting Up Together" stars Jenna Fischer and Oliver Hudson compete; U.S. Olympians Johnny Weir and Gabby Douglas compete for $100,000.
9:00 PM
The $100,000 Pyramid Ross Mathews vs. Vivica A. Fox and Kelly Osbourne vs. Matt McGorry (HD, New, TV-14) TV personality Ross Matthews takes on actress Vivica A. Fox; author and TV host Kelly Osbourne competes against actor Matt McGorry.
10:00 PM
News 9 WAOW at 10PM (New)
10:35 PM
Entertainment Tonight (HD, New, TV-PG) Musician Adam Levine and music group Maroon 5 prepare to perform at Super Bowl LIII; musician Kelly Clarkson talks about her talk show; musician Cher.
11:35 PM
Badger Sports Report The hosts explore the latest news and reports surrounding the athletic department at the University of Wisconsin, including profiles of coaches and players.
Animated
Children
Comedy
Entertainment
Game/Quiz
Information
News
Sci-Fi
Sports
Travel
True
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2018. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -